Home / 100% financing

100% financing

100% fix and flip financing for Dallas investors

We fund the full purchase price and the full rehab budget on Dallas–Fort Worth flips, as long as the loan stays at or under 70% of the after-repair value.

Get my termsDallas hard money lender
100%of purchase price
100%of rehab budget
70%of after-repair value
5 daysto close

See your terms in seconds

Your loan amount shows as you type. Send the deal and a loan officer follows up.

$
$
$
Your loan amount
$240,000
Purchase and rehab funded100%
Loan to sale price when finished67%
You bring toward purchase and rehab$0
Highest purchase price for 100% funding$192,000
Closing5 days

Get my terms

Estimate only. Loan amount is the lower of 100% of purchase plus rehab or 70% of the sale price when finished (after-repair value). Minimum loan $150,000. Business-purpose loans on investment property.

What 100% financing really means

Most fix and flip lenders fund 85% to 90% of the purchase and then all or part of the rehab, which means you bring a down payment. We fund 100% of both when the deal is bought right. The only rule is the 70% limit: your total cost has to be at or under 70% of what the house will sell for when finished.

DealAmount
Purchase price$160,000
Rehab budget$55,000
Total cost$215,000
After-repair value$320,000
70% of after-repair value$224,000
Loan amount (100% of cost)$215,000

The highest price you can pay and still get 100%

Work backward from the after-repair value. Take 70% of it, subtract your rehab budget, and that is the most you can pay for the house and still have everything funded.

On a house that will sell for $320,000 with a $55,000 rehab: 70% of $320,000 is $224,000, minus $55,000 is $169,000. Pay $169,000 or less and the loan covers all of it. The ARV and 70% rule calculator does this math for you.

What you still pay

100% financing covers the purchase and the rehab. You still pay closing costs, insurance, utilities, property taxes and loan payments while you own the house, so keep cash for those. Dallas, Tarrant and Collin County property taxes are a real holding cost on a flip, so check the appraisal district for the house before you close.

Read more in no money down fix and flip loans.

Hard money loans across Dallas–Fort Worth

We lend on investment houses throughout the DFW metroplex, in Dallas, Tarrant, Collin, Denton and surrounding counties.

DallasFort WorthArlingtonPlanoGarlandIrvingMesquiteGrand PrairieRichardsonCarrolltonDentonMcKinneyFriscoLancasterDeSotoDuncanville

Questions investors ask

Straight answers about 100% fix and flip financing.

Do you really fund 100% of the purchase?

Yes, when your purchase price plus rehab budget is at or under 70% of the after-repair value.

Do you fund 100% of the rehab too?

Yes. The full rehab budget is in the loan and is released in draws as the work is done.

What if my purchase and rehab cost more than 70% of the after-repair value?

The loan stops at 70% of the after-repair value. You bring the difference between that amount and your total purchase and rehab cost.

What is the smallest loan you make?

Loans start at $150,000.

How fast can you close?

We can close in about 5 days once we have the contract, the rehab budget and title is open.

Have a Dallas flip under contract?

See your loan amount now and send us the deal.

Get my terms
Get my terms